January 26, 2022

Senegal and Morocco on the day’s program

Big day in this 2022 African Cup of Nations with four matches on the program including Senegal and Morocco.

[Mis à jour le 14 janvier à 8h38] New day of competition in this 2022 African Cup of Nations with several favorites on the day’s program. Sadio Mané’s Senegal can aim for qualification by winning against Guinea in Bafoussam and join Cameroon, the first team to reach the eighth. After a sluggish first match, Morocco can also reach the knockout stages of CAN 2022 if they win against one of the little thumbs, the Comoros. In the rest of the program, Gabon and Ghana will face off in one of today’s shocks as Malawi takes on Zimbabwe.

What is the schedule for CAN 2022 matches?

Friday January 14

  • Morocco – Comoros, in Yaoundé
  • Gabon – Ghana, in Yaoundé
  • Senegal – Guinea, in Bafoussam
  • Malawi – Zimbabwe, in Bafoussam

Saturday January 15th

  • Nigeria – Sudan, in Garoua
  • Guinea-Bissau – Egypt, in Garoua

Sunday January 16

  • Tunisia – Mauritania, in Limbe
  • Gambia – Mali, in Limbe
  • Ivory Coast – Sierra Leone, in Douala
  • Algeria – Equatorial Guinea, in Douala

Monday January 17th

  • Cape Verde – Cameroon, in Yaoundé
  • Burkina Faso – Ethiopia, in Bafoussam

Tuesday, January 18

  • Gabon – Morocco, in Yaoundé
  • Ghana – Comoros, in Garoua
  • Zimbabwe – Guinea, in Yaoundé
  • Malawi – Senegal, in Bafoussam

Wednesday January 19

  • Egypt – Sudan, in Yaoundé
  • Guinea-Bissau – Nigeria, in Garoua

Thursday, January 20

  • Sierra Leone – Equatorial Guinea, in Limbe
  • Gambia – Tunisia, in Limbe
  • Ivory Coast – Algeria, in Douala
  • Mali – Mauritania, in Douala

Sunday 23 January :

  • Round of 16 1 (2e group A – 2nd group C), in Limbe
  • Round of 16 2 (1is group D – Best third group B, E or F), in Garoua

Monday January 24

  • Round of 16 3 (1is group A – best 3e group C, D or E), in Yaoundé
  • Round of 16 4 (2e group B – 2e group F), in Bafoussam

Tuesday 25 January

  • Round of 16 5 (1is group B – best 3e group A, C or D), in Bafoussam
  • Round of 16 6 (1is group C – best 3e group A, B or F), in Yaoundé

Wednesday January 26

  • Round of 16 8 (1is group F – 2e group E), in Limbe
  • Round of 16 7 (1is group E – 2e group D), in Douala

Saturday January 29

  • Quarter-final 1 (winner of the round of 16 1 – winner of the round of 16 2), in Garoua
  • Quarter-final 2 (winner of the eighth-final 4 – winner of the eighth-final 3), in Douala

Sunday January 30

  • Quarter-final 3 (winner of the eighth-final 7 – winner of the eighth-final 6), in Yaoundé
  • Quarter-final 4 (winner eighth-final 5 – winner eighth-final 8), in Douala

Wednesday February 2

  • Semi-final 1 (winner quarter-final 1 – winner quarter-final 4), in Douala

Thursday February 3

  • Semi-final 2 (winner quarter-final 2 – winner quarter-final 3), in Yaoundé

Sunday February 6

  • Final, in Yaoundé; final for the 3e place, in Yaoundé

On which channel and at what time to follow the matches of the CAN?

The entire 2022 African Cup of Nations will be watched live and exclusively on beIN Sports with all the group’s channels which will be mobilized. The matches will be broadcast from 2 p.m., 5 p.m. and 8 p.m. during this CAN.

Thursday, January 13, 2022

  • BeIn Sports 2: Cameroon – Ethiopia at 5 p.m.
  • BeIn Sports 3: Capt Vert – Burkina Faso at 8 p.m.

Friday, January 14, 2022

  • BeIn Sports 2: Senegal – Guinea at 2 p.m.
  • BeIn Sports 2: Morocco – Comoros at 5 p.m.
  • BeIn Sports 3: Malawi – Zimbabwe at 17h
  • BeIn Sports 2: Gabon – Ghana at 20h

Saturday January 15, 2022

  • BeIn Sports 2: Nigeria – Sudan at 5 p.m.
  • BeIn Sports 2: Guinea-Bissau – Egypt at 8 p.m.

Sunday January 16, 2022

  • BeIn Sports 2: Gambia – Mali at 2 p.m.
  • BeIn Sports 2: Tunisia – Mauritania at 5 p.m.
  • BeIn Sports 3: Ivory Coast – Sierra Leone at 5 p.m.
  • BeIn Sports 2: Algeria – Equatorial Guinea at 8 p.m.

Monday, January 17, 2022

  • BeIn Sports 2: Cameroon – Cape Verde at 5 p.m.
  • BeIn Sports 3: Burkina Faso – Ethiopia at 5 p.m.

Tuesday, January 18, 2022

  • BeIn Sports 2: Zibabwe – Guinea at 5 p.m.
  • BeIn Sports 3: Malawi – Senegal at 5 p.m.
  • BeIn Sports 2: Morocco – Gabon at 8 p.m.
  • BeIn Sports 3: Ghana – Comores à 20h

Wednesday, January 19, 2022

  • BeIn Sports 2: Egypt – Sudan at 8 p.m.
  • BeIn Sports 3: Guinea-Bissau – Nigeria at 8 p.m.

Thursday, January 20, 2022

  • BeIn Sports 2: Algeria – Ivory Coast at 5 p.m.
  • BeIn Sports 3: Sierra Leone – Equatorial Guinea at 5 p.m.
  • BeIn Sports 2: Tunisia – Gambia at 8 p.m.
  • BeIn Sports 3: Mali – Mauritania

TV program Round of 16

Sunday 23 January 2022

  • Bein Sport : 2A – 2C à 17h
  • Bein Sport: 1D – 3BEF à 20h

Monday, January 24, 2022

  • Bein Sport : 2B – 2Fà 17h
  • Bein Sport: 1A – 3CDE à 20h

Tuesday, January 25, 2022

  • Bein Sport: 1B – 3ACD à 17h
  • Bein Sport: 1C – 3ABF à 20h

Wednesday January 26, 2022

  • Bein Sport: 1E – 2D at 5 p.m.
  • Bein Sport: 1F – 2E à 20h

Quarter-Finals TV Program

Saturday, January 29, 2022

  • Bein Sport: Winner 2B / 2F – Winner 1A / 3CDE at 5 p.m.
  • Bein Sport: Winner 2A / 2C – Winner 1D / 3BEF at 8 p.m.

Sunday, January 30, 2022

  • Bein Sport: Winner 1E / 2D – Winner 1C / 3ABF at 5 p.m.
  • Bein Sport: Winner 1B / 3ACD – Winner 1F / 2E at 8 p.m.

Semi-Finals TV Program

Wednesday, February 2, 2022

  • Bein Sport: Winner QF 1 – Winner QF 4 at 8 p.m.

Thursday, February 3, 2022

  • Bein Sport: Winner QF 2 – Winner QF 3 at 8 p.m.

Third place

Sunday February 6, 2022

  • Bein Sport: Loser SF 1 – Loser SF 2 at 5 p.m.

Finale

Sunday February 6, 2022

  • Bein Sport 1: Winner SF 1 – Winner SF 2 at 8 p.m.