January 26, 2022

Football, basketball, rugby … the sports agenda for the weekend around Niort

Guillaume Singer and the Niortais host Rennes EC this weekend. (© Olivier Drilhon / NiortRugbyClub)

For this weekend, the Deux-Sèvres department has a moment of sport dedicated to rugby and football for you.

Saturday 4th December

Football

7 p.m .: UA Cognac Foot – Niort Chamois FC 2 // National 3 // Stade Claude Boué

7 p.m .: LES GENÊTS D’ANGLET – FC BRESSUIRE // National 3 // Stade Saint Jean

7 p.m .: LA ROCHELLE ES – NIORT ST LIGUAIRE OL // Regional 1 // STADE FRANÇOIS LE PARCO

7 p.m .: THOUARS FOOT 79 – NUEILLAUBIERS FC // Regional 1 // PHILIPPE MORIN STADIUM

7 p.m .: ROYAN VAUX AFC – NIORT ST FLORENT UA // Regional 1 // Stade municipal

7 p.m .: MIGNE AUXANCES US – PARTHENAY VIENNAY RC // Regional 2 // STADE ANDRÉ JARASSON

7 p.m .: ARDIN – FC AIRVO ST JOUIN // Departmental 1 // STADE DE CHAILLOT

8 p.m .: NORD 17 FC – CERIZAY CO // Regional 3 // STADE MUNICIPAL

Rugby

Basket

8 p.m .: NIORTAISE SPORTS FRIENDLY – GARONNE AVENIR BASKET DU MARMANDAIS // NM2 // OMNISPORTS ROOM

8 p.m .: BRESSUIRE LE REVEIL – SAINT GEORGES MONTAIGU VENDEE BASKET // NM3 // OMNISPORTS VALETTE ROOM

7 p.m .: CHAURAY BASKET CLUB – AS TRESSES // Pre-national male // CHAURAY – OMNISPORTS ROOM

Handball

8 p.m .: AGREEMENT SARTHE HB PAYS DU MANS – LEZAY / CELLES // N3M // JEAN RONDEAU

9:15 p.m .: HBC LEZAY – AUXANCES AND CLAIN HANDBALL // PRENATIONALE FEMININE // GYMNASE DE LEZAY

Sunday 5 December

Football

3 p.m .: ECHIRE ST GELAIS AS – CHAURAY FC // Regional 1 // Stade municipal

3 p.m .: LE TALLUD EVEIL – MONCOUTANT SA // Regional 2 // STADE FÉLIX BRÉCHOIRE

3 p.m .: AIFFRES AS – NAINTRE CS // Regional 2 // STADE JACQUES MICHELET

3 p.m .: ST CERBOUILLE ES – NIEUIL L ESPOIR JS // Regional 3 // STADE MUNICIPAL

3 p.m .: AUBINRORTHAIS ES – NEUVILLE CA // Regional 3 // STADE DE L ÉLAN

3 p.m .: FRONTENAY ST SYMPHOR – ST AUBIN LE CLOUD CA // Departmental 1 // STADE CHRISTOPHE JAUNET

3 p.m .: MAUZE SUR MIGNON – BRULAIN // Departmental 2 // STADE MAXIME GIRAUD

8 p.m .: CERIZAY CO – PAYS THENEZEEN // Departmental 2 // ROGER QUINTARD STADIUM

Rugby

3 p.m .: Niort Rugby Club – Rennes Etudiants Club // Fédérale 1 // Stade Espinassou

3.30 p.m .: Amicale Rugby de Marans – SA Parthenaisien // Honor // Stade Michel Dufour

3 p.m .: US Aigrefeuillaise – CR A Niort // 3RD / 4TH SERIES // Stade Andre Fournat

Basket

3:30 p.m .: CHANTONNAY-ST GERMAIN Basket – BRESSUIRE LE REVEIL // NF3 // SALLE DE L ‘EPINE CHANTONNAY

3:30 p.m .: CHAURAY BASKET CLUB – US LE POINCONNET // NF3 // CHAURAY – OMNISPORTS ROOM

Volley

2 p.m .: LES GENETS DE MESPLEDE – VOLLEYBALL PEXINOIS NIORT // NM3 // DES SPORTS

3 p.m .: UNION VOLLEY-BALL TOURAINE – VOLLEY-BALL PEXINOIS NIORT // NF2 // GYMNASE HUBERT HENNO

4 p.m .: RENNES STUDENTS CLUB 2 CFC – VOLLEY-BALL PEXINOIS NIORT // NM2 // COURTEMANCHE

Monday 6 December

Football

8:45 p.m .: Niort Chamois FC – Toulouse // Ligue 2 // Stade René-Gaillard

Has this article been useful to you? Note that you can follow Actu Deux-Sèvres in the Mon Actu space. In one click, after registration, you will find all the news of your favorite cities and brands.