January 26, 2022

Films showing, from Wednesday January 12 to Tuesday January 18, at the CGR Moulins cinema

Tender and bleeding

Christopher Thompson’s comedy romance.

With Géraldine Pailhas, Arnaud Ducruet, Alison Wheeler, Stéphane de Groodt, Jean-François Stévenin.

Receive our leisure newsletter by email and find ideas for outings and activities in your region.

NL 184″, “template”: “generic”, “hasEssentiel”: “true”, “articleid”: “4071306”, “articleidList”: “4071306”, “departmentID “:” 221 “,” idZone “:” 6124 “,” keywords “:” 1

Valiant

Animation, comedy, by Laurent Zeitoun and Théodore Ty.

With Alice Pol, Vicnent Cassel, Valérie Lemercier, Claudia Tagbo.

National outings

Farewell Mr. Haffmann

Historical drama by Fred Cavayé.With Daniel Auteuil, Gilles Lellouche, Sara Giradeau, Nikolai Kinskin, Mathilde Bisson.

  • Wednesday, Saturday and Sunday: 11 a.m., 2 p.m., 4:30 p.m., 7:30 p.m., 10 p.m.
  • Thursday, Friday, Monday and Tuesday: 2 p.m., 4:30 p.m., 7:30 p.m., 10 p.m.

Felix and the Morgaa Treasure

Animation film by Nicola Lemay.

  • Wednesday, Saturday and Sunday: 11 a.m., 2 p.m., 4 p.m.

Placed

Dramatic comedy by Nessim Chikhaoui.

With Shain Boumedine, Julie Depardieu, Philippe Rebbot, Bailia Harzoune, Moussa Mansaly.

  • Wednesday, Saturday and Sunday: 10 h 50, 13 h 45, 16 h 45, 20 h 10.
  • Thursday, Friday and Saturday: 13 h 45, 16 h 45, 20 h 10.
  • Monday : 1:45 p.m., 4 p.m., 8:10 p.m.

Scream

Forbidden under 16

Horror-horror of Matt Bettinelli-Olpin and Tyler Gilett.

With Neve Campbell, Courtenay Cox, David Arquette, Melissa Barrera, Kyle Gallner.

  • Everyday : 2 p.m., 4:30 p.m., 7:30 p.m., 10 p.m.

The documentaries

At the sources of the Nile

With Knowledge of the World.

Documentary the Caroline Riegel.

  • Monday : 14 h 30, 18 h 30.
  • Mardi : 14 h 30, 19 h 30.

Rosy

Documentary by Marine Barnerias.

  • Thursday, Friday, Monday and Tuesday: 16 hours.

The other films showing

355

Simon Kingerg action, spy, thriller film.

With Jessica Chastain, Pénélope Cruz, Bingbing Fan Fan, Diane Kruger, Lupita Nyong’o.

  • Every day except Tuesday: 13 h 30, 19 h 30.
  • Mardi : 13 h 30.

Waiting for Bojangles

Dramatic comedy by Régis Roinsard.

With Virginie Efira, Solan Machado-Graner, Romain Duris, Orianne Daudin, Grégory Gadebois.

  • Wednesday, Saturday, Sunday: 10:45 a.m., 1:50 p.m., 4:30 p.m., 7:30 p.m., 10 p.m.
  • Thursday, Friday, and Tuesday: 1:50 p.m., 4:30 p.m., 7:30 p.m., 10 p.m.
  • Monday : 1:50 p.m., 4:30 p.m., 10 p.m.

Encanto, the fantastic Madrigal family

Animation, comedy, family, fantasy by Charise Castro Smith, Byroin Howard, Jared Bush.

With Camille Timmerman, José Garcia, Juan Arbelaez.

  • Wednesday : 10 h 50.
  • Friday, Saturday, Sunday and Tuesday: 13 h 40.

The good life

Animation, family of Clémence Madeleine-Perdrillat, Nathaniel H’limi.

  • Wednesday, Saturday, Sunday: 11:00.

The test

Comedy by Emmanuel Poulain-Arnaud.

With Alexandra Lamy, Joaquim Fossi, Philippe Katerine, Matteo Perez, Pablo Cobo.

  • Wednesday, Thursday, Sunday and Tuesday: 16 hours.
  • Friday : 4 p.m., 6 p.m.
  • On Saturday : 4 p.m., 8:15 p.m.
  • Monday : 16 h 30.

Bodins in Thailand

Adventure, comedy by Frédéric Forestier.

With Vincent Dubois, Jean-Christian Fraiscinet, Bella Boonsang, Nicolas Marié, Fanny Dubois.

  • Wednesday : 20 h 15.
  • Monday : 18 h 10.

The Tuche 4

Comedy by Olivier Baroux.

With Jean-Paul Rouve, Isabelle Nanty, Claire Nadeau, Sarah Stern, Pierre Lottin.

  • Wednesday, Saturday, Sunday and Tuesday: 6 p.m., 10:20 p.m.
  • Thusday : 2 p.m., 6 p.m., 10:20 p.m.
  • Friday : 2 p.m., 10:20 p.m.
  • Monday : 22 h 20.

Madeleine Collins

Drama by Antoine Barraud.

With Viriginie Eira, Bruno Solomone, Quim Gutierrez, Loïse Benguerel, Jacqueline Bisset.

  • Wednesday : 1:30 p.m., 6 p.m.
  • Thursday, Saturday and Tuesday: 18 hours.
  • Friday : 20 hours.
  • Sunday : 6 p.m., 8 p.m.
  • Monday : 20 h 10.

Matrix Resurrections

Film d’action, science fiction de Lana Wachowski.

Avec Keanu Reeves, Laurence, Fishburne, Carrie-Anne Moss, Hugo Weaving, Joe Pantoliano.

  • Everyday : 6 p.m., 9 p.m.

My dearest children

Comedy by Alexandra Leclere.

With Josiane Balasko, Didier Bourdon, Marilou Berry, Ben, Laurent Stocker.

  • Wednesday, Saturday and Sunday: 15 h 50, 22 h 20.
  • Thursday, Friday, Monday and Tuesday: 2 p.m., 3:50 p.m., 10:20 p.m.

Mystery

Adventure, family of Denis Imbert.

With Vincent Elbaz, Shanna Keil, Marie Gillain, Eric Elmosnino, Tcheky Karyo.

  • Wednesday and Saturday: 11:00.

Spider-Man no way home

Action, adventure, fantasy film by Jon Watts.

With Tom Holland, Zendaya, Benedict Cumberbatch, Jacob Batalon, Jon Favreau.

  • Wednesday : 1:50 p.m., 5:00 p.m., 8:15 p.m., 9:50 p.m.
  • Thursday and Monday: 5 p.m., 8:15 p.m., 9:50 p.m.
  • Friday : 13 h 50,  20 h 15, 21 h 50.
  • On Saturday : 10:40 a.m., 5:00 p.m., 8:15 p.m., 9:50 p.m.
  • Sunday : 10:40 a.m., 1:50 p.m., 5:00 p.m., 9:50 p.m.
  • Mardi : 1:50 p.m., 5:00 p.m., 8:15 p.m.

3D

  • Wednesday : 10 h 40.
  • Thursday, Saturday and Monday: 13 h 50.
  • Friday: 17 hours.
  • Sunday : 20 h 15.
  • Mardi : 21 h 50.

The King’s man : Première mission

Matthew Vaughn’s spy action film.

With Ralph Fiennes, Gemma Arterton, Rhys Ifans, Matthew Goode, Tom Hollander.

  • Wednesday, Saturday and Sunday: 7:15 p.m., 10 p.m.
  • Thursday, Friday, Monday and Tuesday: 4:30 p.m., 7:15 p.m., 10 p.m.

All in scene 2

Animation, family, musical, by Garth Jennings, Christophe Lourdelet.

With Jenifer Bartoli, Elodie Martelet, Camille Combal, Damine Bonnard.

  • Wednesday, Saturday, Sunday: 11 a.m., 2 p.m., 4:30 p.m.
  • Thusday : 14 hours.

A hero

Drame, thriller de Asghar Farhadi.

Avec Amir Jadidi, Mohsen Tanabandeh, Sahar Goldust, Fereshteh Sadre Orafaee, Ehsan Goodarzi.

  • On Saturday : 11:00.
  • Monday : 17 h 50.
  • Mardi : 20 hours.

A woman of the world

Drama by Cécile Ducrocq.

With Laure Calamy, Nissim RTenard, Béatrice Facquer, Romain Brau, Diana Korudzhiyska.

  • Thusday : 20 hours.
  • Friday : 18 hours.
  • Sunday : 11:00.
  • Monday : 13 h 30.

.